Rezgar ZENGANA - Rape

Crime type:
Sexual crime
Crime location:
Glasgow
Suspect name:
Rezgar ZENGANA
Nickname:
ZENGANA uses various aliases including Abdul QADAR, Rusheer AHMED, Syed WAQ and Ali KERMIN
CS reference:
CS1003-4049
Police force:
Other Law Enforcement

Summary

Rezgar Zengana was convicted of raping a 25 year old female.

Full details

Rezgar Zengana was convicted of raping a 25 year old female. He posed as a private hire taxi driver and collected his victim and drove her to an unknown private dwelling where he raped her. ZENGANA was convicted of rape at the High Court in Glasgow on 6th June 2008. He failed to appear for sentencing on 4th July 2008 and remains at large.

Whereabouts

Believed to be in the Netherlands or Turkey.

Suspect description

Suspect name:
Rezgar ZENGANA
Sex:
Male
Age range:
30 - 35
Height:
180 - 185 cm (approx 6' 0")
Additional information:
ZENGANA is of Middle Eastern appearance, was born in Iraq in 1983 and has brown eyes.