Derek McGraw FERGUSON

Crime type:
Violence
Suspect name:
Derek McGraw FERGUSON
Nickname:
William Murdoch HENDERSON, Deco/Dekko/Decco/Decko
CS reference:
CS1102-5806
Police force:
Other Law Enforcement

Summary

FERGUSON is sought in connection with the murder of Thomas Cameron on 28 June 2007.

Full details

NOTE: IF YOU ARE CALLING FROM SPAIN, PLEASE RING 900 555 111. FERGUSON is sought in connection with the murder of Thomas Cameron on 28 June 2007 at the Auchinairn Tavern, Bishopbriggs near Glasgow.

Suspect description

Suspect name:
Derek McGraw FERGUSON
Age range:
50 - 55
Height:
155 - 160 cm (approx 5' 2")
Build:
Stocky
Additional information:
FERGUSON was born in Glasgow in 1964. He has green/blue eyes, short balding brown/grey hair and occasionally has a beard. He is also missing the top of his left ear and has a number tattoos on his left arm: a Heart, an Arrow and a Dagger. FERGUSON uses a fake Irish accent.